Privacy Policy

Effective: 11/10/23

Cadex Solutions Corporation (“Cadex,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) provides this Privacy Policy because we know that you care about how your information is collected, used, shared and retained. This Privacy Policy applies to information collected when you visit our website (www.cadex-solutions.com) (the “Site”), or purchase and/or use our services (“Services”) through the Site.

By visiting our Site or purchasing and/or using our Services, you are agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

What Information We Collect; the Purpose of Collection and Use

We collect the following categories of information.

Contact Information: We collect contact information on our Site from visitors and our clients who wish to obtain information or support, or to purchase and/or use our Services. Contact information is provided via browser forms or online order forms, and may include first name, last name, e-mail address, job title, name of the organization, country, state/region and phone numbers (mobile and/or landline), technical requirements, and other information necessary for us to properly respond. This contact information is used by our sales, support and Services teams to contact our Site visitors and clients, as appropriate, so that we can provide the requested information, support, or Services.

Data Analytics: Like most organizations, we rely on automatic data collection technology when you visit our Site or purchase and/or use Services online. These third party analytics services may use tracking technologies such as, but not limited to, cookies to collect information on our behalf such as your IP address, Internet service provider, browser type, operating system and language, referring and exit pages and URLs, date and time, amount of time spent on particular pages, what sections of the Site you visit, number of links you click while on the Site, search terms, and other usage data. The usage information gathered is only used to operate our Site and improve how our Site works. By accessing and using the Site and/or the Services, you consent to the processing of data about you by such third party analytics services in the manner and for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. Please be advised that if you opt out of any service, you may not be able to use the full functionality of the Site.

The third parties we currently work with include the following (click on the links to view these organizations’ privacy policies and find out more about what data they hold about you, what they do with it, and how to opt-out from certain data collection):

Google (Analytics): https://policies.google.com/privacy

Operations: We also collect Site health diagnostics, and technical logging information.

Cookies: Cookies are small packets of data that a website stores on your computer’s hard drive so that your computer will “remember” information about your visits to our Site and other sites as described under “Data Analytics,” above. Our cookie policy is available at www.cadex-solutions.com/cookie-policy. If you do not want us, any third party, or the Site to place a cookie on your hard drive, you may be able to turn that feature off on your device. Please consult your Internet browser’s documentation for information on how to do this, such as by using your browser in private mode to block cookies. However, if you decide not to accept cookies from our Site, the Site may not function properly.

Aggregate Data. In an ongoing effort to better understand our users and the Site, we might analyze your information in aggregate form to operate, maintain, manage, and improve the Site. This aggregate information does not identify you personally. We may share this aggregate data with our affiliates, agents, and business partners. We may also disclose aggregated user statistics in order to describe our Services and the Site to current and prospective business partners and to other third parties for other lawful purposes.

Additional Uses

We also use Contact Information and other information collected pursuant to this Privacy Policy to respond to general inquiries, solicit feedback regarding our Services and support, provide relevant content on our Site including advertisements regarding Cadex Services, and to communicate with you via email regarding our current and future Services.

Business Transfers. In the event of a merger, dissolution or similar corporate event, or the sale of all or substantially all of our assets, we expect that the information that we have collected, including personal information, would be transferred to the surviving entity in a merger or the acquiring entity. All such transfers shall be subject to our commitments with respect to the privacy and confidentiality of such personal information as set forth in this privacy policy.

Disclosure to Public Authorities. We are required to disclose personal information in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including for the purpose of meeting national security or law enforcement requirements. We may also disclose personal information to other third parties when compelled to do so by government authorities or required by law or regulation including, but not limited to, in response to court orders and subpoenas.

Opt-Out for Direct Marketing; Email Management. You may opt out at any time from the use of your personal information for direct marketing purposes, and/or the transfer of your personal information to third parties for direct marketing purposes, by following the instructions available via this email address: privacy@cadex-solutions.com. Please allow us a reasonable time to process your request.

Retention of Personal Information. We will retain your personal information in a form that identifies you only for as long as it serves the purpose(s) for which it was initially collected as stated in this Privacy Policy, subsequently authorized, or as permitted under applicable law.

Data Retention and Protection

We will retain your personal information in a form that identifies you only for as long as it serves the purpose(s) for which it was initially collected as stated in this Privacy Policy, subsequently authorized, or as permitted under applicable law.

How We Protect Your Information. Cadex takes very seriously the security and privacy of the personal information that it collects pursuant to this Privacy Policy. Accordingly, we will implement reasonable and appropriate security measures to protect your personal information from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction, taking into account the risks involved in processing and the nature of such data, and comply with applicable laws and regulations.

Children. We do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of thirteen through the Site. If you are under 13, please do not give us any personal information. We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children’s Internet usage and to help enforce our privacy policy by instructing their children never to provide personal information to us without their permission. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 has provided personal information to us, please contact us at privacy@cadex-solutions.com, and we will endeavor to delete that information from our databases.

Links to External Sites

The Site may contain links to third party websites including social media sites with content regarding Cadex such as LinkedIn, YouTube, Twitter, and Instagram and LinkedIn (collectively, the “External Sites”). Cadex has no control over the privacy practices of these External Sites. As such, we are not responsible for the privacy policies of those External Sites. You should check the applicable third party privacy policy and terms of use when visiting any External Sites, and before providing any personal information to such External Sites.

Important Notice to All Non-US Residents. Our servers are located in the US. If you are located outside of the US, please be aware that any information provided to us, including personal information, will be transferred from your country of origin to the US. Your decision to provide such data to us, or allow us to collect such data through our Site constitutes your consent to this data transfer.

California Privacy Rights

Pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, residents of California have the right to obtain certain information about the types of personal information that companies with whom they have an established business relationship (and that are not otherwise exempt) have shared with third parties for direct marketing purposes during the preceding calendar year, including the names and addresses of those third parties, and examples of the types of services or products marketed by those third parties. If you wish to submit a request pursuant to Section 1798.83, please contact Cadex via email at: privacy@cadex-solutions.com.

Cadex does not monitor, recognize, or honor any opt-out or do not track mechanisms, including general web browser “Do Not Track” settings and/or signals.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of the date stated at the top of this Privacy Policy. We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time, and will post any changes on the Site as soon as they go into effect. By accessing the Site after we make any such changes to this Privacy Policy, you are deemed to have accepted such changes. Please refer back to this Privacy Policy on a regular basis.

Contact Us

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact in one of the following ways:
E-mail us at privacy@cadex-solutions.com

Or write to us at:
Cadex Solutions Corporation
740 Walt Whitman Road
Melville, NY 11747

They shouldn't need a password to pay a bill.

Get difficult done.

Interested in learning how Cadex can help improve your company’s cash flow? We look forward to learning more about your needs, too.

" " indicates required fields

Email* 
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Robert M. States

A CPA with more than 35 years of financial services experience, Bob oversees multiple areas of Cadex’s finance and accounting functions, in addition to corporate planning resources. He works with the company’s executive team and the leadership of its family of brands to assess and improve financial and operational performance throughout the organization.

Bob joined Cadex in June 2023 upon the company’s acquisition of ABC-Amega, Inc., where he has been serving as Chief Financial Officer since 2011. Bob is a former CFO for Liazon Corporation, a Buffalo-based provider of online health insurance services, and Chief Operating Officer for COPC Inc., a leading authority on customer contact center and vendor management operations. He was issued a patent in 2012 (US 8,219,420).

Bob was named to Business First’s 2019 list of C-Level Executives, which recognizes Western New York’s most effective business leaders. He began his career in finance as an accountant for industry leader KPMG. He holds an MBA in Finance and Accounting from St. Bonaventure University; and serves on the Board of Directors for SABAH (Spirited Athletes Bold at Heart) as Treasurer.

Residing in East Amherst, NY with his wife Stephanie, Bob is an avid runner, having completed three marathons and six half marathons. For several years, he and his wife have volunteered and served on the board for Brother’s Keeper Outreach, a Western New York food pantry and clothing ministry, where Bob also held the role of Chairperson from 2020 – 2023.

Riley Pentecost

Riley joined Cadex’s leadership team in April 2021. With more than 30 years of accounts receivable management experience, Riley oversees global operations for Cadex’s family of brands.  

Most recently, Riley served as the Global Vice President of Operations for Alorica, which was previously part of the West Corporation (known as West Asset Management). Riley’s work history in accounts receivable management and cost containment includes exposure to several niche industries, including telecommunications, healthcare, and insurance. His ARM tenure spans both first- and third-party receivable management services across many industries worldwide. He is well-versed in leveraging proprietary technology tools and data to improve clients’ business processes and cash flow through both on- and off-shore solutions.

Riley began his career as a collections representative and progressed through roles in training, collections management, portfolio and operational strategy, and management operations. When he’s not working to improve DSO for commercial businesses around the world, you can find Riley proudly waving his “Terrible Towel” while cheering on his beloved Pittsburgh Steelers. Riley resides in Omaha, NE with his family. As Disney aficionados, you may frequently spot them in “The House of the Mouse.” 

Seth Carter

As CIO for Cadex, Seth provides the vision for the company’s digital transformation strategy while managing the technology products and service-delivery architecture. His passion for the last 15 years has been applying machine learning and behavioral sciences-based prediction models to software products in financial settings.

Before joining Cadex, Seth was the co-founder and Chief Scientist of Altisource Labs, where he designed, built, and managed recovery optimization modeling engines, workflow platforms, and contact strategy for a global network of accounts receivable and mortgage servicing associates. Before transitioning into the corporate sector, Seth spent ten years as a professor and researcher of consumer behavior, statistics, and negotiation techniques. He authored multiple research articles and developed a patent integrating behavioral sciences techniques and statistical modeling into collections strategy.

Seth earned a PhD and MS in Social Psychology from the University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill and a Bachelor of Science in Psychology from High Point University. He resides in Winston-Salem, NC with his wife, Jessie, and their children. His passions outside of work include playing electric guitar to lead worship at church, building things in his workshop, and cooking for his family. When he turns his back in the kitchen, the family’s counter-cruising golden retrievers may serve as his uninvited taste-testers.


John Fisher

John serves and was appointed as Chief Executive Officer of Cadex (formerly known as BII Services Corporation) in February 2021. He is responsible for overseeing the company’s long-term vision, strategy, and corporate growth objectives. John brings more than 25 years of experience in operations strategy, financial and business development, and leadership to this role.

Prior to Cadex, John served as President of Altisource Portfolio Solutions’ financial services division, which was focused on accounts receivable management, customer relationship management, and BPO services. John’s previous work experience includes time as Senior Vice President for 1st Party Services for West Asset Management, Managing Director for Triton Management Services, a private equity consulting practice, Director, Business Development for Broadpoint, a media and e-commerce company, and finance roles at Procter & Gamble.

John earned an MBA from Cornell University and a Bachelor of Arts in Economics from St. John Fisher College. He currently resides in Long Island, NY with his wife, Jeannie. When he’s not making privately-owned companies stronger, John enjoys the occasional round of golf, ski biking, and traveling with his wife.